​Div SD youth results 14th January 2017 

Cardigan 8 Crymych 31
Haverfordwest 7 Fishguard 21

Neyland 48 Pembroke 3

Pembroke Dock Quins 12 Narberth 14 

Posted in Youth Leagues | Tagged , | Leave a comment

​Div SD youth league results 7th January 2017 

Aberaeron 11 Crymych 25
Cardigan 26 Pembroke Dock 21

Haverfordwest 9 Whitland 36

Neyland 42 Fishguard 10

Posted in Youth Leagues | Tagged , | Leave a comment

Scarlets referees January 2017

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged | Leave a comment

Div SD youth result 31st December 2016 

​Final Div SD youth league result of 2016 played yesterday:

Aberystwyth 0 : 53 Crymych

Posted in Youth Leagues | Tagged , | Leave a comment

Div SD youth result 30th December 2016

Narberth 19 Fishguard 10

Posted in Youth Leagues | Tagged , | Leave a comment

District U11 training squad 

​Another message from Kenny Davies regarding District U11 training squad 

Pembrokeshire Schools Training Squad 2017

Can I thank Milford Haven RFC and all the players, Coaches and the referee for the last few days some great rugby was played.

I still have concerns over tackling and fitness all players need to work on these aspects of their game.

This is not the final squad and players will be coming in and a possibility of players leaving the squad to.

If any school or club thinks a player has not had an equal opportunity during this process can THE SCHOOL OR CLUB contact me ONLY. I will be going to watch games in January and February but I need to know when games are to take place.

Training will take place on Friday night by kind remission on Milford Haven RFC 6.00pm to 7.30pm. If you can’t training on any night please just let me know and it will not be an issue.       

Kyle Rossiter, Ollie Berry, Dylan Duffy, Jack Hayle, Duane Lee-John, Morgan John,  Jack Bugsby 

Deryn Williams, Daniel Davies, Fletcher Broadhurst, Josh Greenwood, Max Boswell, Devan Williams

Owen Rickard, Max Rozblast, Richard Kinnard.

Issac Jones, Iori Badham, Dylan Rowe, Rhys Daley, Kodi Bracher, Raul Rees-Siso, Max Fenn,

 Dan Johns, George Hopkins, Gabriel Thicker, Will Allen, Ollie Hough, Charlie Simpson, Ieuan Irvine,

Harry Anson, Ashton O’Riordan, Osian Williams, TJ, Morgan Williams, Max James , Jack Nicholas 

Kenny 

Llew747@gmail.com

Posted in Junior Competitions | Tagged | Leave a comment

​Pembrokeshire Schools U11 Training Squad

Can I first thank every player who turned up today and the coaches and Clare, as I said today I will be watching games during January so I can see the boys play in their own club.
Players meet at Milford Haven RFC 11.45

Iori Badham Tenby, Dylan Duffy Tenby, Harry Nichols Gelli Aur,Flrcher Broadhurst Tenby,

Dylan Rowe Pennar, Duane Lee Johns Tenby, Gabriel Thinker Prendergast, Rhys Kenniford Prendergast, Finlay Picton Cleddau Reach, Rhys Daley PDQ RFC, Oilly Berry Narberth RFC

Owen Richard Milford RFC, Max Rozblat Milford RFC, Ollie Hughes Tenby, Kyle Rossiter Tenby, Raul Rees-Sico H’west RFC, Harry Anson H’west RFC, Max James Narberth CP

George Jones Narberth CP, Lewis Parry H’west RFC, Issac Jones H’west RFC

Harry Williams Templeton CP, Rhydian Eynon Sageston cp, William Allen Sageston CP

Charlie Simpson Lamphey CP, Deryn Williams Lamphey CP, Daniel Davies Lamphey cp

Iauan Lruine H’west RFC, Morgan Williams Gelli Aur, Dylan Kid Gelli Aur 

Max Boswell Gelli Aur, Morgan John H,west RFC, Logan Young H’west rfc

Ashton O’Riordan H’west RFC, Osian Williams H’west RFC, Devan Williams H’west RFC

Jack Hayle St Davids RFC,Josh Greenwood Pembroke RFC, Goerge Hopkins Llangwm RFC

Aled Davies Fishgurad RFC, Bowen Clark, Iolo Evans Fishguard RFC, Codi Brasher PDQ RFC

Jack Bugsy Pembroke RFC Owen Rickard H’west RFC, Ieuan John St Davids RFC 

Ollie Hough Narberth RFC     

Posted in Junior Competitions | Tagged | Leave a comment